HEXA-AS1

 

Full name: HEXA antisense RNA 1 Alias Symbol: FLJ13315
Type: non-coding RNA Cytoband: 15q23
Entrez ID: 80072 HGNC ID: HGNC:25810 Ensembl Gene: ENSG00000260339 OMIM ID: 

 

Expression of HEXA-AS1:

 

Dataset Gene EntrezID Probe Log2FC Adj.pValue Expression
GSE17351 HEXA-AS1 80072 220718_at -0.0659 0.7992
GSE20347 HEXA-AS1 80072 220718_at 0.1102 0.1376
GSE23400 HEXA-AS1 80072 220718_at -0.0478 0.0175
GSE26886 HEXA-AS1 80072 220718_at 0.0880 0.2976
GSE29001 HEXA-AS1 80072 220718_at 0.0329 0.7684
GSE38129 HEXA-AS1 80072 220718_at 0.0476 0.4771
GSE45670 HEXA-AS1 80072 220718_at 0.0630 0.4801
GSE53622 HEXA-AS1 80072 33832 0.0418 0.5663
GSE53624 HEXA-AS1 80072 33832 0.0723 0.2909
GSE63941 HEXA-AS1 80072 220718_at 0.1045 0.4396
GSE77861 HEXA-AS1 80072 220718_at -0.0056 0.9549
SRP133303 HEXA-AS1 80072 RNAseq 0.3699 0.1352
SRP159526 HEXA-AS1 80072 RNAseq -0.4983 0.1908
SRP193095 HEXA-AS1 80072 RNAseq -0.1239 0.3647
SRP219564 HEXA-AS1 80072 RNAseq -0.1670 0.7976

Upregulated datasets: 0; Downregulated datasets: 0.  


 

Survival by HEXA-AS1 expression:

 

GSE53622GSE53624

 

Note: Click image to view full size file.  


Copy number change of HEXA-AS1:

 

Dataset Gene EntrezID Gain Loss Normal Detail
GSE15526 HEXA-AS1 80072 8 0 22
GSE20123 HEXA-AS1 80072 8 0 22
GSE43470 HEXA-AS1 80072 4 6 33
GSE46452 HEXA-AS1 80072 3 7 49
GSE47630 HEXA-AS1 80072 8 10 22
GSE54993 HEXA-AS1 80072 5 6 59
GSE54994 HEXA-AS1 80072 5 8 40
GSE60625 HEXA-AS1 80072 4 4 3
GSE74703 HEXA-AS1 80072 4 3 29
GSE74704 HEXA-AS1 80072 4 0 16

Total number of gains: 53; Total number of losses: 44; Total Number of normals: 295.  


 

Somatic mutations of HEXA-AS1:

 

Generating mutation plots.

 

Highly correlated genes for HEXA-AS1:

 

Showing top 20/25 corelated genes with mean PCC>0.5.
Gene1 Gene2 Mean PCC Num. Datasets Num. PCC<0 Num. PCC>0.5
HEXA-AS1MKRN30.598208303
HEXA-AS1TOP3A0.576883303
HEXA-AS1RAVER20.56671503
HEXA-AS1CAMK2B0.556568303
HEXA-AS1MAG0.552926403
HEXA-AS1CNTRL0.552596303
HEXA-AS1GALNT80.55133403
HEXA-AS1TFR20.551069303
HEXA-AS1CDR10.550777403
HEXA-AS1USP290.536524503
HEXA-AS1TRIM100.534435403
HEXA-AS1GYPE0.53375503
HEXA-AS1KRTAP4-70.533283604
HEXA-AS1C90.530073503
HEXA-AS1FCN20.528956504
HEXA-AS1CCDC330.527582603
HEXA-AS1GPATCH40.525442503
HEXA-AS1OR1F10.52052704
HEXA-AS1PDE6C0.520437704
HEXA-AS1NOS10.517497503

For details and further investigation, click here